Skip to content. | Skip to navigation

Personal tools
Log in

Navigation

You are here: Home Who We Are Directories Child Nutrition Programs - Charter Schools

Child Nutrition Programs - Charter Schools

Program Year: 2013-2014

Note: Please click on the table headers to sort.

Agreement Number SFA Name and Address Child Nutrition Director County Sites SFA Official
01B River Mill Academy
1242 S. Main Street
Graham, NC 27253
Hamilton Perkins
Dean of Student Behavior
336.270.7503
336.229.9975 Fax
Alamance 1 Joseph Sells
Board Chairman
336.669.9644
01C Clover Garden
2454 Altamahaw-Union Ridge Road
Burlington, NC 27217
Francine Miller
Registrar / Director of Child Nutrition
336.586.9440 Ext: 203
336.586.9477 Fax
Alamance 1 Alan Bice
Chairman, Board of Directors
336.586.9440
336.586.9477 Fax
06B Crossnore Academy
129 Allen Circle
Crossnore, NC 28616
Kelly Holbrooks
Child Nutrition Director
828.733.5031
Avery 1 Alexander Lyerly
Crossnore Academy Board Chair
828.898.7469
08A Heritage Collegiate Leadership Academy
118-B County Farm Road
Windsor, NC  27983
Mildred Bazemore
919.906.1605
Bertie 1 Garrett Taylor
Chairman, Board of Directors
252.916.5791
13B Cabarrus Charter Academy
355 Poplar Crossing NW
Concord, NC 28027
Kristina Pace
NSLP Manager
954.202.5639
Cabarrus 1 Dave Ferguson
Board Chair
704.907.0171
19B Woods Charter
160 Woodland Grove Lane
Chapel Hill, NC 27514
Kim Rossi
Child Nutrition Director
919.960.8353
919.960.0133 Fax
Chatham 1 Deedee Nachman
Board Chair
919.960.8353
20A The Learning Center
945 Conaheeta Street
Murphy, NC 28906
Susan Blomeley RDN LDN
Nutrition Director
828.361.4430
828.835.9471 Fax
Cherokee 1 Richard Knee
Chairman
828.494.9992
24C STEM Education for A Global Society
44 Dream Ave
Delco, NC 18436
Katie Serret
Child Nutrition Director
305.834.3422
Columbus 1 Randolph Keaton
Board Chair
910.269.3811
910.655.0611 Fax
32A Maureen Joy Charter
Maureen Joy Charter School
107 S. Driver Street
Durham, NC 27703
Penny Dixon
Office Manager
919.908.1602
919.402.4263 Fax
Durham 1 Helen Bryant
Board Chair
919.475.6146
32B Healthy Start Academy
Healthy Start Academy
807 West Chapel Hill Street
Durham, NC 27701
Aronda Hill
Child Nutrition Administrator
919.956.5599 Ext: 1105
919.688.9027 Fax
Durham 1 Elizabeth Gnatek-Morey
Board Chair
919.225.1200
32C Carter Community Charter
4100
North Roxboro Road
Durham, NC 27704
Michael Leathers
Director of Operations
919.797.2340 Ext: 203
919.797.2343 Fax
Durham 1 Michael Palmer
Board Chair
919.797.2340
32H Research Triangle Charter
2418 Ellis Road
Durham, NC 27703
Al Wetherell
Facilities Program Development
616.464.2222
616.831.6309 Fax
Durham 1 Elizabeth Gnatek-Morey
Board President
919.225.1200
32M Global Scholars Academy
311 Dowd St
311 Dowd St, NC 27701
Agatha Brown
Head of School Business and Finance/Student Affairs
919.627.6751
919.956.8535 Fax
Durham 1 James Johnson
Chairman of GSA School Board
919.962.2214
33A North East Carolina Preparatory School
274 Husky Trail
Tarboro, NC 27886
Erin Lewis
secretary to director
252.641.0464 Ext: 154
252.641.1816 Fax
Edgecombe 1 Brownie Eidson
Chairman
919.971.5176
34B Quality Education Academy
5012-D Lansing Drive
Winston-Salem, NC 27105
Christina Morrison
Child Nutrition Administrator
336.744.0804 Ext: 1104
336.283.0617 Fax
Forsyth 1 Jefferson Caruthers, Jr.
Board Chairman
336.744.0804 Ext: 1102
336.283.0617 Fax
34D C G Woodson Sch of Challenge
437 Goldfloss Street
Winston-Salem, NC 27127
Cynthia Williamson
Child Nutrition Administrator
336.723.6838 Ext: 307
336.723.6425 Fax
Forsyth 1 Hazel Mack
Board Chair
336.723.6838
336.723.6425 Fax
34F Forsyth Academy
5426 Shattalon Drive
Winston-Salem, NC 27106
Al Wetherell
School Services Director
616.464.2222
616.831.6309 Fax
Forsyth 1 Derrick Boone
Board President
336.922.1121
336.922.1033 Fax
41C Guilford Preparatory
2207 E Cone Boulevard
Greensboro, NC 27405
Shelia Richardson
Food Service Director
336.954.1344
336.954.1965 Fax
Guilford 1 Alton Woods
Board
336.954.1344
41D Phoenix Academy Inc
4020 Meeting Way
High Point, NC 27265
Kimberly Norcross
Superintendent
336.869.0079 Ext: 225
336.869.2299 Fax
Guilford 1 Perry Flynn
Board Chair
338.869.0079
336.869.3399 Fax
41F Triad Math & Science Academy
700 Creek Ridge Road
Greensboro, NC 27406
Adil Soyuer
Business Manager
336.621.0061 Ext: 104
336.621.0072 Fax
Guilford 1 Kenan Gundogdu
Board Chair
336.621.0061
336.621.0072 Fax
41H The College Preparatory and Leadership Academy of High Point
300 hwy 68 S
Greensboro, NC 27409
Sue Robbins
Child Nutrition Administrator
336.471.4950
Guilford 1 Evelyn Varnado
Chairman of The Board
336.264.5573
41J Summerfield Charter Academy
5303 US 220 N
Summerfield, NC 27358
Mike Vermeer
Facilities Program Development
616.954.3529
616.831.6309 Fax
Guilford 1 Rudy Binder
Board President
336.643.1974
336.217.8367 Fax
49D Success Institute Charter
1424 rickert street
PO Box 1332
statesville, NC 28677-2868
Tenna Williams
Principal
704.881.0441
704.881.0870 Fax
Iredell 1 Wanda Hardy
Board Chair
704.838.0941
704.881.0870 Fax
49F Langtree Charter Academy
154 Foundation Court
Mooresville, NC 28117
Kristina Pace
NSLP Manager
954.202.5639
Iredell 1 Dave Ferguson
Board Chair
704.907.0171
54A Children's Village Academy
701 North Adkin Street
Kinston, NC 28501
Melba Lovick
Child Nutrition Administrator
252.939.1958 Ext: 58
252.939.1168 Fax
Lenoir 1 Mike Parker
Chairman of the Board
252.939.6487
54B Kinston Charter Academy
2000 Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Blvd.
Kinston, NC 28501
Calvin Holloway
Food Service Director/Manager
252.522.0210 Ext: 276
252.522.2584 Fax
Lenoir 1 Demyra McDonald-Hall
Chairman
252.522.0210 Ext: 226
252.522.2584 Fax
60B Sugar Creek Charter
4101 North Tryon Street
Charlotte, NC 28206
Nancy Lewis
Office Manager
704.509.5470 Ext: 405
704.921.1004 Fax
Mecklenburg 1 Frank Martin
Board Chairman
704.509.5470 Ext: 405
60C Kennedy Charter
1717 Sharon Road West
Charlotte, NC 28210
Stacy Arnold
Cafeteria Manager
704.688.2939
704.688.2962 Fax
Mecklenburg 1 Jane Parrish
Board Chair
60G Queen's Grant Community
6400 Mathews-Mint Hill Road
Mint Hill, NC 28227
Al Wetherell
School Services Director
616.464.2222
616.831.6309 Fax
Mecklenburg 1 Ted Biggers
Board President
704.573.6611
704.573.0995 Fax
60L KIPP Charlotte
931 Wilann Drive
Charlotte, NC 28215
Gwen Abdullah
Registrar
704.537.2044
704.537.2855 Fax
Mecklenburg 1 Lisa Frison
Sponsorship Manager
980.254.3216
704.374.4816 Fax
60N Aristotle Preparatory Academy
2461 Arty Ave
Charlotte, NC 28208
Lauren Tucker
School Director
704.215.4550
Mecklenburg 1 Jim Broome
Board Chair
704.215.4550
64A Rocky Mount Preparatory
3334 Bishop Road
Rocky Mount, NC 27804
Jamie Walden
Business Office Asst.
252.443.9858
252.443.9932 Fax
Nash 1 Morris Wilder
Chairman Of The Board
252.314.6747
66A Gaston College Preparatory
320 Pleasant Hill Road
Gaston, NC 27832
Cynthia Bradley-Gary
Food Service Director
252.673.1955
252.537.1086 Fax
Northampton 1 Ronald Smith
Board Chair
252.535.3918
69A Arapahoe Charter School
9005 NC Hwy 306 S
Arapahoe, NC 28510
Laura Atienzo
Cafeteria Manager
252.249.2599 Ext: 1101
252.249.1316 Fax
Pamlico 1 Sherry Reeves
Board Chair
252.249.2599
252.249.1316 Fax
73A Bethel Hill Charter
401 BETHEL HILL SCHOOL
401 bethel hill school rd
ROXBORO, NC 27574
Marie Martin
Child Nutrition Supervisor
336.599.2823 Ext: 4
336.599.9299 Fax
Person 1 Joe Berryhill
Chairman of the Board
336.599.8480 Ext: 0
78A CIS Academy
818 West 3rd Street
Pembroke, NC 28372
La Cretia Allen
Child Nutrition Director
910.521.1669
910.521.1670 Fax
Robeson 1 Abe Marshall
Board Chair
910.474.6915
910.738.6220 Fax
90A Union Academy
675 North M L King Jr Blvd
Monroe, NC 28110
Lynn Kroeger
Chief Financial Officer
704.238.8883 Ext: 227
704.238.8823 Fax
Union 1 Alan Abbott
Board Chairman
704.238.8883
704.238.8823 Fax
91B Henderson Collegiate
906 Health Center Road
Henderson, NC 27536
Rajeeyah Shareef
Child Nutrition Administrator
252.598.1038
252.598.1037 Fax
Vance 1 Erica Royster
President-Board of Directors
252.598.1038
252.598.1037 Fax
92-L Torchlight Academy
3211 Bramer Drive
Raleigh, NC 27604
Landra Harris
Child Nutrition Administrator
919.850.9960
919.850.9961 Fax
Wake 1 Pam Banks-Lee
Chairman, Board of Directors
919.850.9960
919.850.9961 Fax
92M PreEminent Charter
3815 Rock Quarry Road
Raleigh, NC 27610
Brian Gard
Director of School Services
616.222.1700
616.831.6309 Fax
Wake 1 Jones Leaven
Board President
919.449.1558
92Q Hope Elementary
1116 North Blount Street
Raleigh, NC 27604
Annie Singletary
Administrative Assistant
919.834.0941 Ext: 10
919.834.9338 Fax
Wake 1 Walt Sherlin
Board Chairman
919.781.5579
93A Haliwa-Saponi Tribal School
130 Haliwa-Saponi Trail
Hollister, NC 27844
Donald Richardson
Food Service/Maintenance
252.257.5853
252.257.1093 Fax
Warren 1 Dalton Lynch
School Board Chair
252.257.5771
96C Dillard Academy
504 W. Elm St.
Goldsboro, NC 27530
Hilda Hicks
Director
919.581.0166 Ext: 201
919.581.0122 Fax
Wayne 1 John Stokes
Board Chairman
919.581.0128
97D Bridges Charter School
2587 Pleasant Ridge Road
State Road, NC 28676
Kimberly White
Business Manager
336.874.2721
336.874.3804 Fax
Wilkes 1 Monroe Watkins
Board Chair
336.874.2721
336.874.3804 Fax
98A Sallie B Howard School
1004 HERRING AVE.
Wilson, NC 27893
Rena Nicole Guzman
Child Nutrition Director
252.293.4150 Ext: 322
252.293.4151 Fax
Wilson 1 Mordeca W. Johnson
Charter School Board of Director
252.293.4150
Document Actions